We are the Martians The Martians
Sharon Laubach
Sharon Laubach
Chris Leger
Chris Leger
Douglas Petercsak
Douglas Petercsak
Chief Staff Engineer
Charles Baker
Charles Baker
Andrew Mishkin
Andrew Mishkin
Robert Brodkin
Robert Brodkin
Barry Tossman
Barry Tossman
Bent Ehresmann
Bent Ehresmann
Randy Lindemann
Randy Lindemann
Caroline Freissinet
Caroline Freissinet
William Abbey
William Abbey
Jim Bell
Jim Bell
Associate Professor
Daniel Zayas
Daniel Zayas
John Grant
John Grant
Geologist
Firouz Naderi
Firouz Naderi
Mars Program Manager & Director for Solar System Exploration Programs
Lyn Doose
Lyn Doose
Gerald Condon
Gerald Condon
Kirk Breitenbach
Kirk Breitenbach
Frank Picha
Frank Picha
Propulsion Engineer
Charles White
Charles White
Senior Member Technical Staff (Key)
adam steltzner
adam steltzner
Mechanical Systems Lead
Michael Mischna
Michael Mischna
Terry Martin
Terry Martin
Robert Lineaweaver
Robert Lineaweaver
Flight Controller
Janis Chodas
Janis Chodas
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
Senior Research Scientist
Jaime Catchen
Jaime Catchen
Scott Carpenter
Scott Carpenter
Louis D'Amario
Louis D'Amario
Mike Seibert
Mike Seibert
Software Engineer
Jose Guzman
Jose Guzman
Integration and Test Engineer
Todd Litwin
Todd Litwin
Julie Townsend
Julie Townsend
Cruise Activity Lead for MER/Tactical Uplink Lead MER surface ops
Bob Deen
Bob Deen
Peter Waydo
Peter Waydo
Mechanical Engineer
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Professor
Helen Mortensen
Helen Mortensen
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Chuck Baker
Chuck Baker
Essam Heggy
Essam Heggy
Emily Logan
Emily Logan
Darin Skelly
Darin Skelly
Quy Ho
Quy Ho
Nilton Renno
Nilton Renno
Professor
Jack Farmer
Jack Farmer
Zareh Gorjian
Zareh Gorjian
Jennifer Trosper
Jennifer Trosper
Deputy Project Manager
Brigitte Gondet
Brigitte Gondet
Bryan Allen
Bryan Allen
Mission Data Operations Team, Software Engineer
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Genevie Yang
Genevie Yang
Larry Crumpler
Larry Crumpler
Research Curator, Volcanology / Space Sciences
Jim Rice
Jim Rice
Astrogeologist
Scott Perl
Scott Perl
Fengliang Xu
Fengliang Xu
Raymond Francis
Raymond Francis
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Mission Operations Engineer (Mars Rover Sampler System)
Melissa Rice
Melissa Rice
Postdoctoral Scholar
Mallory Lefland
Mallory Lefland
Leslie Lipkaman
Leslie Lipkaman
Operations Scientist
Fernando Abilleira
Fernando Abilleira
Trajectory Analyst, Mission Design
Howard Eisen
Howard Eisen
Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter Flight System Manager
Dorothy Oehler
Dorothy Oehler
Megan Mickelson
Megan Mickelson
Marion Nachon
Marion Nachon
Peter Ilott
Peter Ilott
Emily Eelkema
Emily Eelkema
Systems Engineer
Mark Maimone
Mark Maimone
John Grotzinger
John Grotzinger
Project Scientist, Mars Science Laboratory
Jeffrey Marlow
Jeffrey Marlow
Geobiologist, PhD Student
Ashwin Vasavada
Ashwin Vasavada
Deputy Project Scientist
William Farrand
William Farrand
Tim Olson
Tim Olson
Chairman, Division of Sciences
Joy Crisp
Joy Crisp
Mars Science Laboratory Deputy Project Scientist
Roy Gladden
Roy Gladden
Allen Chen
Allen Chen
Mark Wilkinson
Mark Wilkinson
Avionics Engineer
Fred Serricchio
Fred Serricchio
Senior Attitude Control System Engineer
Abigail Fraeman
Abigail Fraeman
Colette Lohr
Colette Lohr
Kathleen Crean
Kathleen Crean
Group Supervisor
Alfred Khashaki
Alfred Khashaki
Design Engineer
W. Bruce Banerdt
W. Bruce Banerdt
Mars Exploration Rover Project Scientist
Eric Gobst
Eric Gobst
Robert Bonitz
Robert Bonitz
Rebecca Williams
Rebecca Williams
Arturo Rankin
Arturo Rankin
Mobility Downlink
Roger Klemm
Roger Klemm
Flight Software team member
Karen Deutsch
Karen Deutsch
Bruce Bon
Bruce Bon
Barrie Gauthier
Barrie Gauthier
Muriel Saccoccio
Muriel Saccoccio
Science Operations
Todd Barber
Todd Barber
David Coscia
David Coscia
Engineer
Shonte Wright
Shonte Wright
Thermal Engineer
Shivaly Reddy
Shivaly Reddy
Electronics Engineer II
Karen McBride
Karen McBride
Megan Richardson
Megan Richardson
Mechanical Engineer
Adrian Hooke
Adrian Hooke
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Jessica Collisson
Jessica Collisson
Alice Jerahian
Alice Jerahian
R Aileen Yingst
R Aileen Yingst
Senior Scientist
Richard Zurek
Richard Zurek
Steve Squyres
Steve Squyres
Professor of Astronomy
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Eric Olds
Eric Olds
Kaichang Di
Kaichang Di
Samantha Jacob
Samantha Jacob
Charles Whetsel
Charles Whetsel
Vandi Verma Tompkins
Vandi Verma Tompkins
Harry McSween
Harry McSween
John Bresina
John Bresina
Valérie Mousset
Valérie Mousset
ChemCam Engineering Payload Uplink Lead (ePUL)
Morten Madsen
Morten Madsen
Bethany Ehlmann
Bethany Ehlmann
Assistant Professor
Victoria Hamilton
Victoria Hamilton
Daniel Wenkert
Daniel Wenkert
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Jen Blank
Jen Blank
Senior Scientist
Troy Hudson
Troy Hudson
Peter Xaypraseuth
Peter Xaypraseuth
Nicole Spanovich
Nicole Spanovich
Science Operations Team Chief
Ravi Prakash
Ravi Prakash
Entry, Descent, and Landing Systems Engineer
Mark Adler
Mark Adler
Mission Manager
Anthony Scodary
Anthony Scodary
Instrument Systems Engineer
Glynis Perrett
Glynis Perrett
PhD Candidate
Amy Culver
Amy Culver
Charles Malespin
Charles Malespin
Marie McBride
Marie McBride
Assistant to MAHLI instrument Principal Investigator
Theresa Kowalkowski
Theresa Kowalkowski
Mars Exploration Rover Mission Planner
Laetitia Le Deit
Laetitia Le Deit
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Diana Blaney
Diana Blaney
Louise Jandura
Louise Jandura
Sampling System Chief Engineer
Z. Nagin Cox
Z. Nagin Cox
Engineer
Michael ('Mike') Malin
Michael ('Mike') Malin
President and Chief Scientist
Ashley Stroupe
Ashley Stroupe
Robotics Software Engineer/Mars Rover Operations
Bobak Ferdowsi
Bobak Ferdowsi
Flight Director Mars Science Lab
Elsa Jensen
Elsa Jensen
MSSS Mission Operations Manager
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson
Albert Haldemann
Albert Haldemann
Chris Voorhees
Chris Voorhees
Ed Bennett
Ed Bennett
Erik Bailey
Erik Bailey
Nagin Cox
Nagin Cox
Erisa Hines
Erisa Hines
Rover Planner
Diana Trujillo
Diana Trujillo
Surface Sampling System Activity Lead (SSS AL)
Dan Moyers
Dan Moyers
Mars Exploration Rover Systems Engineer
Geoffrey Lake
Geoffrey Lake
Database Administrator
David Beaty
David Beaty
Mars Program Science Manager
Joel Rademacher
Joel Rademacher
MER Payload Project Element Manager
Shaunna Morrison
Shaunna Morrison
Chris Potts
Chris Potts
Eric Baumgartner
Eric Baumgartner
Lis Cohen
Lis Cohen
Irina Pradler
Irina Pradler
Postdoctoral Fellow
Rongxing Li
Rongxing Li
Professor
Nimisha Mittal
Nimisha Mittal
Jim Graf
Jim Graf
Michael Hecht
Michael Hecht
Jason Reid
Jason Reid
Ken Herkenhoff
Ken Herkenhoff
Research Geologist
Kobie Boykins
Kobie Boykins
Charles Phillips
Charles Phillips
Hallie Gengl
Hallie Gengl
Mission Operations Engineer
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Associate Professor of Geology and Chancellor's Fellow
Andy Collins
Andy Collins
Aubrey Watson
Aubrey Watson
Pamela Conrad
Pamela Conrad
SAM Deputy Principal Investigator
Michael Wyatt
Michael Wyatt
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Geoffrey Landis
Geoffrey Landis
Physicist
Thomas Stein
Thomas Stein
Valerie Fox
Valerie Fox
PhD Candidate
Todd Bayer
Todd Bayer
David Wilt
David Wilt
Electrical Engineer
David Smyth
David Smyth
Principal Computer Scientist
Ronald Greeley
Ronald Greeley
Megan Wu
Megan Wu
Staff Scientist
Steve Jolly
Steve Jolly
Catherine Weitz
Catherine Weitz
Program Scientist/Research Scientist
Ray Baker
Ray Baker
Andrew Ingersoll
Andrew Ingersoll
Kirsten Siebach
Kirsten Siebach
Planetary Geology Graduate Student
Jordan Evans
Jordan Evans
Engineering Development and Operations Manager-Mars Science Laboratory
Claire Newman
Claire Newman
Dina El Deeb
Dina El Deeb
Mission Operations Assurance Manager
Alicia Vaughan
Alicia Vaughan
Marisa Palucis
Marisa Palucis
Graduate Student
Martin Greco
Martin Greco
EDL Activity Lead
Alfred McEwen
Alfred McEwen
Darby Dyar
Darby Dyar
Tomas Martin-Mur
Tomas Martin-Mur
Anthony Ganino
Anthony Ganino
Engineer, Staff
Deborah Bass
Deborah Bass
Kelly Clarke
Kelly Clarke
Software Engineer
Ben Jai
Ben Jai
Matt Golombek
Matt Golombek
Dan Johnston
Dan Johnston
Scott Striepe
Scott Striepe
Betsy Wilson
Betsy Wilson
Moriba Jah
Moriba Jah
Heidi Manning
Heidi Manning
Professor of Physics
Robert Gounley
Robert Gounley
Paul Fieseler
Paul Fieseler
Lead Sequence System Engineer
Saina Ghandchi
Saina Ghandchi
Systems Engineer/ Hardware Design Engineer
Matt Lenda
Matt Lenda
Paolo Bellutta
Paolo Bellutta
Rover Planner
Tanya Harrison
Tanya Harrison
Assistant Staff Scientist
Laurie Leshin
Laurie Leshin
President
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Scientist
Lauren Edgar
Lauren Edgar
Postdoctoral Fellow
Jill Krezoski
Jill Krezoski
Preben Bertelsen
Preben Bertelsen
Kurt Schwehr
Kurt Schwehr
Research Assistant Professor
Ratan Mohapatra
Ratan Mohapatra
Ratnakumar Bugga
Ratnakumar Bugga
James (Jim) Erickson
James (Jim) Erickson
Mars Science Laboratory Project Manager
Robert Steinke
Robert Steinke
Dale C. Ferguson
Dale C. Ferguson
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Asst. Professor
Rachel Drummond
Rachel Drummond
Navid Dehghani
Navid Dehghani
Jim Taylor
Jim Taylor
Liz Rampe
Liz Rampe
Postdoctoral researcher
Curiosity Mars Rover
Curiosity Mars Rover
Robot Geologist
Ekko Burt
Ekko Burt
Electrical Engineer
Amy Williams
Amy Williams
Graduate Student Researcher
Rob Manning
Rob Manning
Nina Lanza
Nina Lanza
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Wendy Calvin
Wendy Calvin
Research Associate Professor
Terry Himes
Terry Himes
Mark Ryne
Mark Ryne
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Beth Dewell
Beth Dewell
Tactical Mission Manager
Scott Maxwell
Scott Maxwell
Rover Driver
Jennifer Shechet
Jennifer Shechet
Research Scientist
Jim Montgomery
Jim Montgomery
Surface Attitude Positioning & Pointing Subsystem Downlink Analyst
Geoffrey Hauser
Geoffrey Hauser
Jennifer Herman
Jennifer Herman
Power subsystem engineer
Scott Shaffer
Scott Shaffer
Nathalie Cabrol
Nathalie Cabrol
Keith Novak
Keith Novak
Mark Powell
Mark Powell
Suzi Gordon
Suzi Gordon
Master's Candidate
Stirling Algermissen
Stirling Algermissen
Edward Tunstel
Edward Tunstel
Jeremy Shidner
Jeremy Shidner
Research Engineer
Michael Watkins
Michael Watkins
Manager, Navigation and Mission Design Section
Alicia Allbaugh
Alicia Allbaugh
Tracy Drain
Tracy Drain
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Assistant Professor